logovert

Find in the website

ASSOCIAZIONE CULTURALE DELLO SCOMPIGLIO

23 APRIL 2018

Shortlist of winner projects - open call "Of Death and Dying"

Associazione Culturale Dello Scompiglio is pleased to release the shortlist of the selected projects participating in the open call "Of Death and Dying".

After having examined all the projects, the jury composed of Cecilia Bertoni, Michela Giovannelli, Marialucia Carones, Angel Moya Garcia and Antonio Caggiano announces the following shortlist of winning projects:


AS FOR PROJECTS PREVIOUSLY EXHIBITED OR PREMIERED (ref. Art. 7. A of the open call)

- Amalia Franco, Trittico. Lasciare andare con grazia

- Cristina Planas Leitão / BACtéria Associação Cultural, FM [featuring mortuum]

- Fabrizio Ottaviucci, 8-8-88 la porta dell’infinito

- Federica Tardito / Compagnia Tardito Rendina, L'anatra, la morte e il tulipano

- Gianfranco Pedullà / Associazione Mascarà - Teatro Popolare d'Arte, Mare Mosso

- Giuliano Scarpinato / CSS Teatro Stabile di Innovazione del Friuli Venezia Giulia, Alan e il mare

- Il teatro nel baule, Ticina mani di corteccia

- Irene Cantero, The Action on Committing Suicide

- Ledwina Costantini / Opera retablO,szeg

- Lenka Ottová / DOT504, You Are not the One Who Shall Live Long

- Mey-Ling Bisogno / Compañía Mey-Ling Bisogno, When a Dream Dies, a Lot of Blood Flows…

- Miriam Gili, Diamanti

- Pierpaolo Corradini / AUSER MUSICI, Morire d'amore

- Sara Basta, Le maschere dei vivi per i morti

- Silvia Maggi - Aidan Jara, The Denial of Death

- Teatro dei Gordi, Sulla morte senza esagerare


AS FOR PROJECTS NOT YET EXHIBITED OR PREMIERED (ref. Art. 7. B of the open call)

Alessandra Marolla, Lettere dallo spazio

Aeneas Wilder

Alejandro Gómez de Tuddo, Columbarium

Alessio Trevisani, Progetto Interbeing

Anna Albertarelli / Collettivo PAC 13-18, Caronte

Anna Dora Dorno / Instabili Vaganti, Il Canto dell'Assenza

Avelino Sala, Riderless Horse

Azzurra De Gregorio, La mia morte sarà il mio più grande spettacolo

Babilonia Teatri - La Piccionaia, Teatri di Guerra

Carolina Balucani, ES.

Caterina di Cecca / Blow Up Percussion

Christian Fogarolli, Krajany

Claudio Cirri / Sotterraneo, Postcards

Collettivo Circolo Bergman, Fuochi sempre fatui

Dante Antonelli, Works of Worship/4 atti di adorazione/3° atto

Dario Garofalo / Garraffo TeatroTerra, Orfeo Euridice Ermes

Francesco Lauretta, In hora mortis

Gli impresari, Il lanternista

Katarzyna Grabińska / PRYZMAT DANCE COMPANY, Over Ground

Luca Nostro / NOGO ENSEMBLE, La morte stanca, parla.

Marco Valerio Amico / gruppo nanou, Neverwhere

Maria Vittoria Bellingeri, N.N. “Nomen Nescio”

Mariana Rocha, Finita

Matteo Lanfranchi / Effetto Larsen, After/Dopo

Patrizia Menichelli, Cosa lasci di te agli altri?

Riccardo Mallus / Guinea Pigs, Death, Temporary Heading

Roberta Nicolai / Triangolo Scaleno Teatro, Spreco

Sabrina Mezzaqui, Autobiografia del rosso

Simone Pappalardo, Del morire fiero

Stefano Giannotti, Un saluto alle nuvole

Stefano Questorio, LILA - A Symphony about Life and Death

Titta Cosetta Raccagni, I Cannibali

Vittorio Bini

 


Based on the criteria specified in the open call, the winner projects related to works already exhibited or premiered will be included in the program of Associazione Culturale Dello Scompiglio starting from fall 2018.

On the other hand, the new works not yet exhibited nor premiered will go through the second phase of the selection.

The organization direction will contact the artists to agree the details of the following steps.

We thank all the artists for their participation.

The Jury


Information
Associazione Culturale Dello Scompiglio
Artistic Director Cecilia Bertoni
Via di Vorno, 67 | 55012 Vorno, Capannori (LUCCA - ITALY)
tel. +39 (0)583 971475 | +39 (0)583 971125
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

TENUTA DELLO SCOMPIGLIO 
Cucina +39 0583 971473      Associazione +39 0583 971475      SPE +39 0583 971125
via di Vorno 67   55012 Vorno, Capannori (LU)

©2019 - Privacy e Cookie Policy