logovert

Find in the website

Artists-in-Residence - 2019

21-27 JANUARY
Effetto Larsen
After/Dopo 


28 JANUARY-9 FEBRUARY
ALDES/Stefano Questorio
LILA – A Symphony about Life and Death


25 FEBRUARY-10 MARCH
Silvia Maggi/Aidan Jara
The Denial of Death


12-15 APRIL
Avelino Sala
Riderless


1-6 APRIL
Mariana Rocha
Finita


15-27 APRIL
Sabrina Mezzaqui
Autobiografia del rosso


4-18 MAY
Alessio Trevisani
Interbeing


11-25 MAY
Roberta Nicolai
Spreco


25 MAY-1 JUNE
Circolo Bergman
Fatuo


17-29 JUNE
Collettivo PAC 13-18
Caronte


Artists-in-Residence - 2018

7-13 JULY / 23-29 JULY
Dante Antonelli / gruppo W.O.W.
Works of Worship - Terzo atto - 4 Atti di Adorazione


21 AUGUST-3 SEPTEMBER
Patrizia Menichelli
Cosa lasci di te agli altri? L’immagine del carattere che resta

production curated by Arcadia Ars In and La Inefable


17-30 SEPTEMBER
Maria Luigia Gioffrè
Art for the Environment Residency Programme

in collaboration with University of the Arts London


1-13 OCTOBER
Carolina Balucani
ES


8-20 OCTOBER
Fèsta - Ardis Hall, Ravenna (Italy)

gruppo nanou
Neverwhere [prototipo]


14-27 OCTOBER
Instabili Vaganti
Il Canto dell’Assenza

International Project Rags of Memory


27 OCTOBER-10 NOVEMBER
Pryzmat Dance Company
Over Ground

by Katarzyna Grabińska

 

Artists-in-Residence - 2017

13-18 NOVEMBER
Filippo Berta
Workshop


4-16 SEPTEMBER
Clara Boulard
Art for the Environment Residency Programme

in collaboration with University of the Arts London


30 JANUARY-12 FEBRUARY
Francesco Michele Laterza
ACQUAFUOCOFUOCHISSIMO

winner of the Provisional Assemblages open call


8-12 MARCH
Compagnia HùRum Teatro
Concerto per corpi in rivolta

winner of the Provisional Assemblages open call


3-9 APRIL
Cie Nom d’Un Bouc !
L’Ambigu

winner of the Provisional Assemblages open call


24 APRIL-13 MAY / 26 MAY-4 JUNE
Minni.Quadri.Rizos
TakenForGranted

winner of the Provisional Assemblages open call


Artists-in-Residence - 2016

4-11 JANUARY / 19 APRIL-8 MAY
Equator
Tanya Khabarova and Yael Karavan

an Associazione Culturale Dello Scompiglio production
in collaboration with The Karavan Ensemble (UK)


13-27 JANUARY / 23 FEBRUARY-6 MARCH / 19 APRIL-1 MAY / 5-17 JULY
Chiara Bersani
Goodnight Peeping Tom


winner of the Provisional Assemblages open call

an Associazione Culturale Dello Scompiglio production


14-21 JANUARY / 10-19 JUNE
Compagnia Dehors Audela
CC - Claude Cahun / Contre Culture

an Associazione Culturale Dello Scompiglio production


26 JANUARY-4 FEBRUARY / 21-28 JUNE / 22-27 NOVEMBER
Annaki
Fucsia

winner of the Provisional Assemblages open call

an Associazione Culturale Dello Scompiglio production


12-25 FEBRUARY / 16-22 MAY
Compagnia Dello Scompiglio
round midnight
performance created by Cecilia Bertoni, in collaboration with Carl G. Beukman
direction, scenery, costume design and video  Cecilia Bertoni
scoundscape  Carl G. Beukman
assistant director  Mauro Carulli
performers  Olivier Boréel, Eleonora Chiocchini, Katia Frese, Sara Leghissa, Valerio Sirna
and with Mauro Carulli (the Sadistic Doctor)
texts  Friedrich Nietzsche, Arthur Rimbaud and the performers
costume making  Rosanna Monti, Patrizia Bosi
technical crew  Paolo Morelli, Alice Mollica
scenery and prop making  Cipriano Menchini, Paolo Morelli with Alice Mollica
video camera  BAM; editing   BAM with Cecilia Bertoni; make-up Giulia Avarello and the performers

an Associazione Culturale Dello Scompiglio production, curated by Michela Giovannelli 


26 FEBRUARY-8 MARCH / 4-17 APRIL
Aftermath
by Titta Cosetta Raccagni and Barbara Stimoli

winner of the Provisional Assemblages open call

PERFORMANCE
Pornopoetica

INSTALLATION
Walking Gender


15-24 MARCH
Francesco Michele Laterza
ACQUAFUOCOFUOCHISSIMO

winner of the Provisional Assemblages open call


5-8 APRIL / 5-9 july/ 12 SEPTEMBER -1 OCTOBER  / 18-25 OCTOBER / 10-20 NOVEMBER
Barbara Uccelli
The Wood

-
Barbara Uccelli, Cecilia Bertoni and Carl G. Beukman
Waiting Room


winner of the Provisional Assemblages open call

an Associazione Culturale Dello Scompiglio production


24 MAY-2 JUNE / 1-11 SEPTEMBER
La Fabrique SoMArt

Ai bordi del cammin
o: un laboratorio ambulante

winner of the Provisional Assemblages open call


20 JUNE - 3 JULY
Femminile/Maschile
by Sara Basta
winner of the Provisional Assemblages open call

an Associazione Culturale Dello Scompiglio production


8-17 JULY
Dynamis
Id
winner of the Provisional Assemblages open call
in collaboration with Cooperativa La Fabbrica dell'Attore - Roma


8-17 JULY
exvUoto teatro
The Love Box – Pink Room

winner of the Provisional Assemblages open call


19-22 JULY / 20 SEPTEMBER-1 OCTOBER
Afterall
Lacuna

winner of the Provisional Assemblages open call

an Associazione Culturale Dello Scompiglio production


24-28 AUGUST / 10-16 OCTOBER
Laura Pante
Untail 2000.16

winner of the Provisional Assemblages open call

an Associazione Culturale Dello Scompiglio production


1-11 SEPTEMBER
AjaRiot-Almavenus
GirlsisaGun

winner of the Provisional Assemblages open call


3-18 SEPTEMBER
Giulia Quadrelli
Ginkgo

winner of the Provisional Assemblages open call

an Associazione Culturale Dello Scompiglio production


12-17 SEPTEMBER
Homage to Demetrio Stratos
Moss / Fariselli / Ceccarelli / Caggiano

an Associazione Culturale Dello Scompiglio production

TENUTA DELLO SCOMPIGLIO 
Cucina +39 0583 971473      Associazione +39 0583 971475      SPE +39 0583 971125
via di Vorno 67   55012 Vorno, Capannori (LU)

©2019 - Privacy e Cookie Policy